REGISTER NOW

Travel & Accommodation

Documents Required for Nigeria E-Visa

  • Visa Country : Nigeria
  • Visa Category : E-Visa
  • Yellow Fever Certificate is must for travel is must (Issued at least 10 days before the date of travel).
  • Nationality : Indian
  • Passport : Clear photocopy of bio data pages along with observation page if any of your passport with the validity of minimum six months from the intended date of return.
  • Photograph : Two recent passport size coloured photograph with matt or semi matt finish, 70%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 5.5cm x 5.5cm).
  • Invitation Letter : An invitation letter from the inviting company / host (applicable for Business Visits).
  • Airline Reservation : Ticket Itinerary.
  • Accommodation Proof : Hotel booking.

Please Note :

  • Photograph should not be more than 6 months old.
  • Scanned, stapled & colour photocopies of photograph will not be accepted.
  • Nigeria E-Visa can be availed for Tourism & Business purpose for a stay up to 90 Days (Single Entry).
  • The E-Visa printout must be presented at the port of entry along with the above mentioned documents.
  • We do not need the yellow fever & Oral Polio vaccination certificate to process your visa however both original certificate is required to carry along with you while traveling to Nigeria. (Embassy suggest travelers to take vaccine from
  • Government Hospitals and not from the Private Hospitals.
  • Polio Vaccination Certificate (Issued at least 1 month before the date of travel) is must.
  • Visa fee as applicable.
  • Please let us know in case you want the contact details of a travel agent